Know your numbers.
Get what you're owed.
Your real take-home pay for 2026, up to $2,400 for a delayed or overbooked flight, and GST/HST in every province.
Calculate my take-home pay🔒
Private
Nothing you type leaves your device
🍁
Canadian rules
CRA 2026 payroll rates and the APPR
✉️
Ready letters
Flight claims in 2 minutes
Tools
Take-Home Pay Calculator 2026
After federal and provincial tax, CPP and EI, for every province
Open →EI Benefits Calculator 2026
Lost your job? See your weekly Employment Insurance payment
Open →TFSA Contribution Room Calculator 2026
How much you can put in your TFSA this year, and over-contribution warnings
Open →Flight Delay Compensation Canada (APPR)
Delayed, cancelled or bumped? See if you're owed $400–$2,400 and get a claim letter
Open →GST/HST/PST Sales Tax Calculator
Add or remove sales tax in every province and territory
Open →Popular right now
$50,000 After Tax in Ontario$60,000 After Tax in Ontario$70,000 After Tax in Ontario$80,000 After Tax in Ontario$100,000 After Tax in Ontario$120,000 After Tax in Ontario$50,000 After Tax in British Columbia$60,000 After Tax in British Columbia$70,000 After Tax in British Columbia$80,000 After Tax in British Columbia$100,000 After Tax in British Columbia$120,000 After Tax in British Columbia$50,000 After Tax in Alberta$60,000 After Tax in Alberta$70,000 After Tax in Alberta$80,000 After Tax in Alberta$100,000 After Tax in Alberta$120,000 After Tax in Alberta$50,000 After Tax in Manitoba$60,000 After Tax in Manitoba$70,000 After Tax in Manitoba$80,000 After Tax in Manitoba$100,000 After Tax in Manitoba$120,000 After Tax in Manitoba$50,000 After Tax in Saskatchewan$60,000 After Tax in Saskatchewan$70,000 After Tax in Saskatchewan$80,000 After Tax in Saskatchewan$100,000 After Tax in Saskatchewan$120,000 After Tax in Saskatchewan$50,000 After Tax in Nova Scotia$60,000 After Tax in Nova Scotia$70,000 After Tax in Nova Scotia$80,000 After Tax in Nova Scotia$100,000 After Tax in Nova Scotia$120,000 After Tax in Nova Scotia$50,000 After Tax in New Brunswick$60,000 After Tax in New Brunswick$70,000 After Tax in New Brunswick$80,000 After Tax in New Brunswick$100,000 After Tax in New Brunswick$120,000 After Tax in New BrunswickAlberta Take-Home Pay Calculator 2026British Columbia Take-Home Pay Calculator 2026Manitoba Take-Home Pay Calculator 2026New Brunswick Take-Home Pay Calculator 2026Newfoundland and Labrador Take-Home Pay Calculator 2026Nova Scotia Take-Home Pay Calculator 2026Northwest Territories Take-Home Pay Calculator 2026Nunavut Take-Home Pay Calculator 2026Ontario Take-Home Pay Calculator 2026Prince Edward Island Take-Home Pay Calculator 2026Saskatchewan Take-Home Pay Calculator 2026Yukon Take-Home Pay Calculator 2026
EI on a $30,000 Salary (2026)EI on a $40,000 Salary (2026)EI on a $50,000 Salary (2026)EI on a $60,000 Salary (2026)EI on a $70,000 Salary (2026)EI on a $80,000 Salary (2026)
TFSA Room if You Were Born in 1960 (2026)TFSA Room if You Were Born in 1970 (2026)TFSA Room if You Were Born in 1980 (2026)TFSA Room if You Were Born in 1985 (2026)TFSA Room if You Were Born in 1990 (2026)TFSA Room if You Were Born in 1995 (2026)TFSA Room if You Were Born in 2000 (2026)TFSA Room if You Were Born in 2003 (2026)TFSA Room if You Were Born in 2005 (2026)TFSA Room if You Were Born in 2006 (2026)TFSA Room if You Were Born in 2007 (2026)TFSA Room if You Were Born in 2008 (2026)
Air Canada Delay CompensationWestJet Delay CompensationPorter Airlines Delay CompensationAir Transat Delay CompensationFlair Airlines Delay CompensationFlight Cancelled in Canada? Your Compensation and RefundDenied Boarding Compensation Canada
Reverse Sales Tax Calculator CanadaAlberta Sales Tax CalculatorBritish Columbia Sales Tax CalculatorManitoba Sales Tax CalculatorNew Brunswick Sales Tax CalculatorNewfoundland and Labrador Sales Tax CalculatorNova Scotia Sales Tax CalculatorNorthwest Territories Sales Tax CalculatorNunavut Sales Tax CalculatorOntario Sales Tax CalculatorPrince Edward Island Sales Tax CalculatorQuebec Sales Tax CalculatorSaskatchewan Sales Tax CalculatorYukon Sales Tax Calculator